Source Negative Pressure Sieving Analyzer for Grain, Cement, and Powder
Find 30 negative pressure sieving analyzers with varying specifications like 1100W power and 0.08mm fineness testing. Compare models including FSY-150D and TBTFSY-150D from suppliers in China to find the right equipment for your industry needs.
Key considerations
Products List
$10000.00 - $50000.00
Moq: 1
$10000.00 - $50000.00
Moq: 1
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Strategic Sourcing Guide for Negative Pressure Sieving Analyzers
Procuring a negative pressure sieving analyzer requires a disciplined approach to align technical capabilities with specific quality control needs. These instruments are essential for determining particle size distribution in industries ranging from cement and mineral processing to grain analysis. The core mechanism relies on creating a vacuum environment to ensure fine particles are efficiently separated from the bulk material, preventing agglomeration and ensuring accurate fineness testing. Buyers must navigate a market where specifications vary significantly between models, often labeled with codes such as FSY-150D, TBTFSY-150D, or Fineness Analyzer. Understanding the precise operational parameters, such as negative pressure ranges and sieve mesh configurations, is the first step in a successful procurement strategy.
Technical Specifications and Operational Parameters
The technical performance of a negative pressure sieving analyzer is defined by its ability to maintain consistent vacuum levels and precise mechanical motion. A critical specification to verify is the negative pressure range. In high-performance units, this range typically operates between -4000 and -6000Pa. This level of suction is necessary to draw fine particles through the sieve mesh effectively, ensuring that the separation process is not hindered by air resistance or particle clumping. The consistency of this pressure directly impacts the repeatability of test results, which is vital for quality assurance protocols.
Equally important is the mechanical operation of the sieve. The blast nozzle speed is a key indicator of the machine's agitation capability. Observed specifications indicate a speed of 30r/min±2r, which provides a controlled vibration to the sieve stack. This specific rotational speed ensures that particles are tumbled and separated without damaging the sieve mesh or causing excessive wear on the motor. The sieving analysis time is another critical variable; standard operational cycles often run for 120 seconds, or 2 minutes, depending on the material density and required fineness. Buyers should confirm that the unit allows for adjustable timing to accommodate different sample types, such as the 10~25g input material range observed in specific models.
Power consumption and supply requirements must also be scrutinized. Most units operate on a 220VAC, 50Hz power supply, with power ratings varying between 750W and 1100W depending on the model's capacity and motor efficiency. The net weight of the equipment, often around 30kg for portable units, influences logistics and installation requirements. For instance, a portable structure is advantageous for laboratories that need to move the analyzer between different testing stations, whereas a fixed installation might be preferred for high-throughput production lines. The separation mode, typically a filter type, and the operating type, often intermittent, define the workflow. Buyers must ensure the machine's intermittent operation aligns with their batch testing schedules.
Compliance, Certification, and Standard Verification
When evaluating negative pressure sieving analyzers, compliance with international standards is non-negotiable for ensuring data reliability and equipment safety. The market features units adhering to ISO standards, which provide a baseline for quality management and manufacturing consistency. However, buyers must verify if the specific model also carries additional certifications such as SGS, which often validates the accuracy of the testing results or the manufacturing process. It is crucial to distinguish between the product standard, which may refer to physical dimensions like 530×350×900mm, and the certification standard, which refers to the quality assurance protocols.
The origin of the product plays a significant role in compliance. Many units are manufactured in Nanjing, China, or Hebei, China, regions known for industrial equipment production. While the origin itself does not guarantee quality, it helps in tracing the supply chain and understanding the regulatory environment in which the product was built. Buyers should request documentation proving that the unit meets the specific ISO or SGS standards claimed. Furthermore, the sorting standard, often based on size, must be clearly defined. The sieve mesh size, such as 80um, or the ability to test for 0.08mm or 0.045mm fineness, must be verifiable against the manufacturer's calibration records.
In addition to product standards, installation and structural standards are relevant. Some units are designed with a pitched installation method, which may be necessary for specific gravity feed or airflow dynamics. The condition of the equipment, whether new or refurbished, must be explicitly stated. New units typically come with a warranty of 1 year and after-sales service availability within 24 hours, which are critical factors for minimizing downtime. Buyers should also check if the product standard includes customization options for dimensions, such as diameters ranging from 100mm to 600mm, to ensure the analyzer fits the specific laboratory infrastructure.
Cost Drivers and Pricing Variables
The pricing of negative pressure sieving analyzers is influenced by a complex interplay of factors, including customization, power capacity, and structural design. The observed price range in the market spans from 1 USD to 50,000 USD, reflecting the vast difference between basic laboratory models and high-end industrial systems. Several key drivers determine where a specific unit falls within this spectrum. First, the level of customization is a primary cost factor. Units labeled as "Customized" or those with specific packing requirements, such as wooden cases versus standard export cartons, will command higher prices.
Power consumption is another significant variable. Models with higher power ratings, such as 1100W compared to 750W, often utilize more robust motors and advanced control systems, increasing the manufacturing cost. The structural design also impacts price; portable units may be priced differently than fixed, heavy-duty models. The inclusion of specific features, such as a blast nozzle speed of 30r/min±2r or a negative pressure range of -4000~-6000Pa, adds to the engineering complexity and cost. Additionally, the packaging standard, whether it is a standard export package, a carton case, or a heavy-duty wooden case, affects the final landed cost due to material and shipping expenses.
Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and lead times also influence the effective cost per unit. While some suppliers may offer an MOQ of 1, others might require a minimum of 100 units, which can significantly alter the procurement strategy for small laboratories versus large industrial plants. Buyers should be aware that the observed MOQ range of 1-100 suggests flexibility in the market, but specific suppliers may have different thresholds. The warranty period, typically 1 year, and the availability of 24-hour after-sales service are value-added components that should be factored into the total cost of ownership, rather than just the initial purchase price.
Typical Applications and Material Compatibility
Negative pressure sieving analyzers are versatile tools designed for a wide array of applications, primarily focusing on materials that require precise particle size analysis. The most common application is in the cement and concrete industry, where fineness testing is critical for product quality. The ability to test for 0.08mm or 0.045mm fineness makes these analyzers ideal for verifying the quality of cement clinker and fly ash. The input material range of 10~25g allows for small-scale testing, which is efficient for routine quality control checks without wasting valuable samples.
Beyond construction materials, these analyzers are extensively used in the grain industry. The application for grain analysis requires high precision to ensure the purity and quality of the product. The separation mode, often a filter type, is particularly effective for handling dry, granular materials like grains, where moisture content is low. The sieve mesh size of 80um is suitable for a broad range of particulate matter, but the ability to customize sieve sizes, such as hole diameters ranging from 1mm to 12mm, expands the applicability to other industries like pharmaceuticals, chemicals, and mining.
The operating type, typically intermittent, suits batch processing environments where samples are analyzed in groups. This is common in quality assurance labs where multiple samples are tested in a single shift. The pressure classification as medium pressure ensures that the analyzer can handle materials with varying densities without compromising the separation efficiency. Buyers should verify that the specific model they are considering can handle the specific material properties of their samples, such as abrasiveness or moisture content, to prevent premature wear on the sieve mesh or internal components.
Supplier Evaluation and Quality Control Protocols
Selecting the right supplier for a negative pressure sieving analyzer involves a rigorous evaluation process that goes beyond price comparison. Buyers should prioritize suppliers who provide clear documentation regarding the product's origin, such as Nanjing or Hebei, China, and who can demonstrate adherence to ISO and SGS standards. The availability of after-sales service within 24 hours is a strong indicator of a supplier's commitment to customer support and equipment reliability. A supplier that offers a 1-year warranty demonstrates confidence in the durability of their product.
Quality control protocols should be a central part of the supplier evaluation. Buyers must request test reports that verify the negative pressure range, blast nozzle speed, and sieving analysis time. The consistency of these parameters across multiple units is essential for ensuring that the purchased equipment will perform as expected. The packing standard, whether it is a standard export package, a carton case, or a wooden case, should be robust enough to protect the equipment during transit, especially given the net weight of around 30kg.
Suppliers should also be evaluated on their ability to provide customization. The market shows a trend toward customized solutions, with options for different sieve sizes and structural designs. A supplier that can accommodate specific requirements, such as a specific diameter for the sieve or a custom installation method, adds significant value to the procurement process. Buyers should also check the condition of the equipment, ensuring that "New" units are delivered with all necessary accessories and calibration certificates. The separation mode and operating type should be clearly defined to ensure they match the buyer's operational needs.
Long-Term Procurement and Maintenance Considerations
Long-term procurement of negative pressure sieving analyzers requires a focus on maintenance, spare parts availability, and operational longevity. The structural design, often described as portable or fixed, influences the maintenance schedule. Portable units may require more frequent checks on the mobility components, while fixed units need regular inspection of the installation and piping. The condition of the equipment, specifically whether it is new, should be verified upon delivery to ensure that no wear and tear has occurred during manufacturing or shipping.
Buyers should plan for the replacement of consumable parts, such as sieve meshes and filters. The sieve mesh size, typically 80um, and the ability to test for 0.08mm or 0.045mm fineness, require high-quality meshes that can withstand repeated use. The hole diameter options, ranging from 1mm to 12mm, suggest a need for a variety of meshes to accommodate different testing requirements. Ensuring a steady supply of these consumables is critical for maintaining continuous operations.
The power supply requirements, 220VAC, 50Hz, and the power rating, such as 750W or 1100W, should be compatible with the buyer's facility infrastructure. Any discrepancies in power supply can lead to equipment failure or inaccurate test results. The warranty period of 1 year and the 24-hour after-sales service are essential for minimizing downtime in case of unexpected failures. Buyers should also consider the standard export packing or wooden case packing to ensure the equipment is protected during long-term storage or relocation. By focusing on these long-term factors, buyers can ensure that their investment in a negative pressure sieving analyzer yields consistent, reliable results over its entire lifecycle.
Comparative Analysis of Key Model Specifications
To assist in the decision-making process, the following table summarizes the key specifications observed across different models in the market. This comparison highlights the variations in model numbers, power ratings, and structural features that buyers should consider.
| Feature | Model FSY-150D | Model TBTFSY-150D | Model FSY-150 | Model TPZ-2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Negative Pressure | -4000~-6000Pa | -4000~-6000Pa | -4000~-6000Pa | N/A |
| Power Supply | 220VAC, 50Hz | 220VAC, 50Hz | 220VAC, 50Hz | 220VAC, 50Hz |
| Power Rating | 1100W | ~750W | 1100W | N/A |
| Sieving Time | 120s | 2min | 120s | N/A |
| Input Material | 10~25g | 10~25g | 10~25g | N/A |
| Structure | Portable | Portable | N/A | N/A |
| Net Weight | 30kg | 30kg | 30kg | 40kg |
| Packing | Standard Export | Carton Case | Wooden Case | Standard Export |
| Origin | Nanjing, China | Cn | China | Hebei, China |
| Standard | ISO | SGS | 530×350×900mm | Size |
This table illustrates that while the core functionality remains consistent, the specific configurations vary. Buyers should use this data to match the model to their specific laboratory requirements, ensuring that the negative pressure, power, and structural features align with their operational needs. The variation in origin and packing standards also highlights the importance of verifying the supply chain and logistics requirements before finalizing a purchase.
FAQs
What is the negative pressure range for this analyzer?
The negative pressure range operates between -4000 and -6000Pa. This level of suction ensures fine particles are efficiently separated from bulk material without agglomeration during testing.
How long does the sieving analysis time take?
Standard sieving analysis time is 120 seconds or 2 minutes. This duration allows for accurate particle size distribution determination suitable for materials like cement and grain.
Which power supply is required for operation?
The unit requires a 220VAC, 50Hz power supply. Power consumption varies by model, typically ranging from 750W to 1100W depending on the specific capacity and motor efficiency.
Can the sieve mesh size be customized?
Yes, customization is available for sieve mesh and dimensions. Buyers can request specific sizes like 80um or diameters ranging from 100mm to 600mm to fit unique testing needs.
What is the net weight of the portable unit?
The net weight of the portable unit is approximately 30kg. This weight facilitates mobility between testing stations while maintaining stability during the intermittent operation cycle.
Which certification standards does the product meet?
The product meets ISO standards and some models carry SGS certification. These standards ensure manufacturing consistency and validate the accuracy of the testing results for quality assurance.
How is the after-sales service provided?
After-sales service is available within 24 hours. A 1-year warranty is typically included to ensure equipment reliability and minimize downtime for the buyer.